Yalcouyé
Brighton · MID · £4.5m
1484.7
Elo
1493 Z-Score
Latest · GW6
1484.7, down 11.2 after 6 defensive actions against Sunderland (A)
Overall rank
#238
of 436 on Z-Score
Average top 40% to 70% of the rated
MID rank
#111
of 206 on Z-Score
Total Points
21
PPG
3.50
Z-Score: MID points per game are compared against a 3.16 average , spread 1.39. Measured against this season's regulars (111 of them), pulled toward the same measurement over 2025-26 (48 players).
01
Upcoming fixtures
CRY (H) GW7
LIV (A) GW8
MCI (A) GW9
BRE (H) GW10
HUL (A) GW11
02
2026/27 gameweek by gameweek
Form 1.0
vs season average -0.2
Appearances 6
- GW6 Sunderland, away 1 pts 1484.7 Elo -11.2 rating change 6 defensive actions 7 BPS
- GW5 Arsenal, home 1 pts 1495.8 Elo -14.9 rating change 1 defensive action 9 BPS
- GW4 Coventry City, away 8 pts 1510.8 Elo +17.7 rating change A goal6 defensive actions 29 BPS
- GW3 Leeds, home 2 pts 1493.1 Elo -10.4 rating change 5 defensive actions 16 BPS
- GW2 Chelsea, away 8 pts 1503.4 Elo +18.7 rating change A goal1 bonus point7 defensive actions 39 BPS
- GW1 Aston Villa, home 1 pts 1484.8 Elo -15.2 rating change 3 BPS
03
Season stats
Goals 2
Assists 0
Bonus 1
Minutes 258
04
Expected stats Expected goals and assists based on the quality of chances. Compares what a player 'should' score vs what they actually score.
xG
Expected Goals. Season total of goals expected based on shot quality. Compare to actual goals to see if clinical or unlucky. 1.44
xA
Expected Assists. Season total of assists expected based on key pass quality. Compare to actual assists. 0.96
xG/90
Expected Goals per 90 mins. Normalizes for minutes played. 0.5+ is very good for forwards, 0.3+ good for midfielders. 0.50
xA/90
Expected Assists per 90 mins. Normalizes for minutes played. 0.3+ is very good. Shows creative output rate. 0.34
Goals vs xG
Actual goals minus expected. Positive = clinical finisher beating xG. Negative = underperforming, may be due for positive regression. 2 from 1.4 xG +0.6
05
Ownership
3.7% of FPL squads have picked Yalcouyé
Percentage of FPL squads that have picked Yalcouyé right now.
06
Elo Glicko-style skill rating. It updates match by match and carries across seasons rather than resetting, so it is not a count of points scored.
Current
1500 is the baseline a player with no history starts from. Higher is a stronger record against the players they have faced. 1484.7
Peak, all time
The highest this rating has ever reached, counting every season the player has been rated in. A large gap between the peak and the current number means they are below their best. 1510.8
Peak, 2026/27 The highest this rating has reached through 2026/27 football alone. It fills in once a gameweek of this season has been rated, so it is empty for the whole of pre-season. 1510.8
Confidence
Rating Deviation. Lower = more confident rating. Higher = less data, rating may change quickly. 292 RD
Games, career
Appearances behind this rating, counted across every season the player has been rated in rather than this one alone. 6
Games, 2026/27 How many of those appearances are 2026/27 ones. The rating row cannot always separate the seasons, and where it cannot this says so rather than showing a zero. 6
Evidence
The bars beside an Elo say how much football is behind it. One bar is a rating built on a handful of matches, which can move a long way once games are played, and three bars is close to a full season of evidence behind the number. 2.87 games
Trend
Which way this rating is moving, measured across 2026/27 gameweeks alone. It needs two of them behind it, so before that it reads as not recorded rather than as steady. Falling
It is built on 2.87 games, so most of this rating is still the starting assumption every player begins from, with about 22 per cent of it measured. Expect it to move a long way once matches are played.
07
FAPR Fixture-Adjusted Performance Rating. Adjusts PPG based on opponent difficulty faced.
FAPR 0.50
Raw PPG 3.50
Adjustment
Positive = performed better vs tough opponents. Negative = stats boosted by easy fixtures. +0.25
Performs better against tough opposition than raw stats suggest.
08
PvE Performance vs Expected. Compares actual output to expected goals/assists. Shows if player is over or underperforming.
Ratio
Above 1.0 = scoring more than expected. Below 1.0 = scoring less than expected. 1.39x
Difference +0.6 goals
Elite finisher - significantly beating expected points.
09
Edge factor
Clinical Converts chances at elite rate - beating xG/xA expectations
10
Elo history
GW1
1485
GW2
1503
GW3
1493
GW4
1511
GW5
1496
GW6
1485