McAtee
Nott'm Forest · MID · £5.5m
1379.0
Elo
Down 1.6 since May
1491 Z-Score
Latest · GW6
1379.0, up 2.8 after 15 defensive actions against Crystal Palace (A)
Overall rank
#256
of 436 on Z-Score
Average top 40% to 70% of the rated
MID rank
#122
of 206 on Z-Score
Total Points
16
PPG
2.70
Z-Score: MID points per game are compared against a 3.16 average , spread 1.39. Measured against this season's regulars (111 of them), pulled toward the same measurement over 2025-26 (48 players).
01
Upcoming fixtures
ARS (H) GW7
IPS (A) GW8
BRE (A) GW9
MCI (H) GW10
BOU (A) GW11
02
2026/27 gameweek by gameweek
Form 3.0
vs season average +0.3
Appearances 6
- GW6 Crystal Palace, away 4 pts 1379.0 Elo +2.8 rating change 15 defensive actions 15 BPS
- GW5 Coventry City, home 2 pts 1376.2 Elo -1.8 rating change 4 defensive actions 17 BPS
- GW4 Aston Villa, away 3 pts 1378.0 Elo +0.5 rating change A yellow card12 defensive actions 18 BPS
- GW3 Spurs, home 2 pts 1377.5 Elo -1.8 rating change A yellow card7 defensive actions 22 BPS
- GW2 Liverpool, away 2 pts 1379.3 Elo -1.9 rating change 8 defensive actions 16 BPS
- GW1 Leeds, home 3 pts 1381.2 Elo +0.6 rating change 8 defensive actions 18 BPS
03
Season stats
Goals 0
Assists 0
Bonus 0
Minutes 506
04
Expected stats Expected goals and assists based on the quality of chances. Compares what a player 'should' score vs what they actually score.
xG
Expected Goals. Season total of goals expected based on shot quality. Compare to actual goals to see if clinical or unlucky. 0.37
xA
Expected Assists. Season total of assists expected based on key pass quality. Compare to actual assists. 1.23
xG/90
Expected Goals per 90 mins. Normalizes for minutes played. 0.5+ is very good for forwards, 0.3+ good for midfielders. 0.07
xA/90
Expected Assists per 90 mins. Normalizes for minutes played. 0.3+ is very good. Shows creative output rate. 0.22
Goals vs xG
Actual goals minus expected. Positive = clinical finisher beating xG. Negative = underperforming, may be due for positive regression. 0 from 0.4 xG -0.4
05
Ownership
0.1% of FPL squads have picked McAtee
Percentage of FPL squads that have picked McAtee right now.
06
Elo Glicko-style skill rating. It updates match by match and carries across seasons rather than resetting, so it is not a count of points scored.
Current
1500 is the baseline a player with no history starts from. Higher is a stronger record against the players they have faced. 1379.0
Started 2026/27 at
Where this rating stood when 2025-26 closed in May. It is frozen there for the season, so the movement below is measured against it. 1380.6
Since May Movement is measured against where the Elo stood when 2025-26 closed in May, which is the figure carried into 2026/27. -1.6
Peak, all time
The highest this rating has ever reached, counting every season the player has been rated in. A large gap between the peak and the current number means they are below their best. 1500.0
Peak, 2026/27 The highest this rating has reached through 2026/27 football alone. It fills in once a gameweek of this season has been rated, so it is empty for the whole of pre-season. 1381.2
Confidence
Rating Deviation. Lower = more confident rating. Higher = less data, rating may change quickly. 190 RD
Games, career
Appearances behind this rating, counted across every season the player has been rated in rather than this one alone. 20
Games, 2026/27 How many of those appearances are 2026/27 ones. The rating row cannot always separate the seasons, and where it cannot this says so rather than showing a zero. 6
Opened 2026/27 on
The appearance count frozen when 2026/27 opened. Take it off the career figure above and what is left is this season's, so the split can be checked rather than taken on trust. 14
Evidence
The bars beside an Elo say how much football is behind it. One bar is a rating built on a handful of matches, which can move a long way once games are played, and three bars is close to a full season of evidence behind the number. 5.62 games
Trend
Which way this rating is moving, measured across 2026/27 gameweeks alone. It needs two of them behind it, so before that it reads as not recorded rather than as steady. Stable
It is built on 5.62 games, so most of this rating is still the starting assumption every player begins from, with about 36 per cent of it measured. Expect it to move a long way once matches are played.
07
FAPR Fixture-Adjusted Performance Rating. Adjusts PPG based on opponent difficulty faced.
FAPR 0.07
Raw PPG 2.70
Adjustment
Positive = performed better vs tough opponents. Negative = stats boosted by easy fixtures. -0.18
Consistent performance regardless of opponent quality.
08
PvE Performance vs Expected. Compares actual output to expected goals/assists. Shows if player is over or underperforming.
Ratio
Above 1.0 = scoring more than expected. Below 1.0 = scoring less than expected. 0.00x
Difference -0.4 goals
Underperforming xG/xA - positive regression likely.
09
Edge factor
Due Regression Underperforming expected stats - positive regression likely
10
Elo history
GW1
1381
GW2
1379
GW3
1378
GW4
1378
GW5
1376
GW6
1379